List of Speakers

Abdellatif Belmkadem

National Institute of Innovation and Advanced Technology, Morocco

Adrien Duguet

Association Civic Tech Europe, Belgium

Aleksandra Berditchevskaia

Centre for Collective Intelligence Design, Nesta, UK

Alex Blandford

University of Oxford, UK

Alex MacIsaac

The Samara Centre for Democracy, Canada

Alexandra Albert

Centre for Collective Intelligence Design, Nesta, UK

Ben Worthy

Birkbeck College, UK

Bushra Mustafa

Code for Pakistan

Chao-Chi, Chang

Ministry of Digital Affairs, Taiwan

Chia Ling Liao

Ministry of Digital Affairs, Taiwan

Chihhao Yu

IORG & g0v, Taiwan

Christoph Raetzsch

Aarhus University, Denmark

Courteney Mukoyi

Justice Code Foundation, Zimbabwe

Craig Campbell

Greater London Authority High Streets Data Service, UK

Denis Yagodin

Teplitsa, Lithuania

Don von Rohland

Climate Emergency UK

Dr. Dominik Hierlemann

Bertelsmann Stiftung, Germany

Dr. Mennatullah Hendawy

Ain shams University and Centre for Advanced Internet Studies, Egypt

Enrique Bravo-Escobar

National Endowment for Democracy (NED)

Gala Camacho

Diagonal, UK

Genevieve Maitland Hudson

Social Investment Business / mySociety Board – MODERATOR

Giulio Carvalho

Open Knowledge Brasil, Brazil

Helena Puig Larrauri

Build Up, UK

Ibraheem Saleem

Code for Pakistan, Pakistan

Irene Pedruelo

Citizenlab, France

Isabel Hou

g0v, Taiwan

Jia-wei Cui

vTaiwan Community

Joshua Yang

vTaiwan Community

Julia Cushion

mySociety, UK

Kelly Henderson

Beeck Center for Social Impact and Innovation at Georgetown University, US

Koen Gremmelprez

Citizenlab, France

Laszlo Horvath

Birkbeck College, UK

Lauren Wool

Greater London Authority High Streets Data Service, UK

Lindsey Cormack

Stevens Institute of Technology, US

Louise Crow

CEO, mySociety, UK

mySociety (MODERATOR)

Maddy Carroll

European Climate Foundation

Marci Harris

POPVOX Foundation, US

Maria Vitória Ramos

Fiquem Sabendo, Brazil

Marzena Blaszczyk

Citizens Network Watchdog, Poland

María Baron

Global Executive Director, Directorio Legislativo

Matt Ryan

University of Southampton, UK

Matt Stempeck

Civic Tech Field Guide, Portugal/US

Maurice Sayinzoga

National Democratic Institute NDI, United States

Mauricio Mejia Galvan

OECD, France

Mercedes de los Santos

Open Data Charter, Argentina

Mevan Babakar

Google, UK

Michaela Caudill

Beeck Center for Social Impact and Innovation at Georgetown University, US

Mubassir Hayat

Code for Pakistan, Pakistan

Nick Mabey

E3G (Third Generation Environmentalism)

Nina Bekele

Google, UK

Nnenna Eze

Public and Private Development Centre, Nigeria

Paul Sharratt

The Sovereign Tech Fund, Germany

Pavel Liber

New Belarus, Belarus

Petya Kangalova

Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team, UK

Quito Tsui

Research Consultant, UK

Renne Rocha

Querido Diário, Brazil

Rhoda Omenya

Ushahidi, Kenya

Rosalind Liu

Ministry of Digital Affairs, Taiwan

Rowan Harris

Shared Future CIC, UK

Sabreena Delhon

The Samara Centre for Democracy, Canada

Sarah Moulton

National Democratic Institute, US

Shaun Russell

OpenUp, South Africa

Shu-Yang Lin

vTaiwan, Taiwan

Stefan Roch

Bertelsmann Stiftung, Germany

Thanisara Ruangdej (GG)

Punch Up & WeVis, Thailand

Vakau J.S.

Access Now, Taiwan

Vero Melua

ForSet, Georgia

Yun Chen

vTaiwan Community

Zarino Zappia

mySociety, UK